Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16230Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
25-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Ballari Jn at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
21:05
21:05
24hr
-
Source
Mirzapur
75 km
22:38
22:40
24hr 39min
-
9min
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
00:25
00:27
24hr
-
9min
Satna
326 km
03:00
03:10
24hr 1min
-
22min
Maihar
361 km
03:33
03:35
24hr 3min
-
2min
Katni
424 km
04:30
04:35
24hr 35min
-
6min
Jabalpur
515 km
06:00
06:10
18min
-
13min
Narsinghpur
599 km
07:18
07:20
24hr 12min
-
2min
Pipariya
693 km
08:18
08:20
24hr 14min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
10:00
10:10
24hr 1min
-
30min
Khandwa
943 km
12:43
12:45
24hr 1min
-
14min
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
14:40
14:45
24hr 6min
-
14min
Manmad Jn
1250 km
17:25
17:30
24hr 22min
-
17min
Kopargaon
1293 km
18:18
18:20
24hr 24min
-
3min
Ahmadnagar
1404 km
21:33
21:35
24hr
-
19min
Daund Jn
1488 km
00:01
00:05
24hr 6min
-
27min
Solapur Jn
1675 km
03:00
03:05
24hr 20min
-
17min
Kalaburagi
1788 km
04:57
05:00
24hr 7min
-
5min
Wadi
1825 km
06:05
06:10
24hr
-
27min
Yadgir
1864 km
06:39
06:40
24hr 4min
-
2min
Raichur
1933 km
07:43
07:45
24hr 14min
-
4min
Manthralayam Rd
1962 km
08:09
08:10
24hr 12min
-
2min
Adoni
2002 km
08:44
08:45
24hr 18min
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2055 km
09:45
10:00
24hr 23min
-
35min
Ballari Jn
2105 km
11:05
11:10
20min
-
1min
Chitradurg
2256 km
14:10
14:12
16min
-
2min
Kadur
2364 km
15:58
16:00
16min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2403 km
16:35
16:40
16min
-
5min
Tumakuru
2500 km
18:00
18:02
16min
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2564 km
18:50
18:52
16min
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2569 km
20:15
20:45
16min
-
30min
Kengeri
2581 km
21:04
21:05
16min
-
1min
Mandya
2662 km
22:04
22:05
16min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
2707 km
23:30
Destination
16min
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Varanasi to Mysore
Varanasi to Mysore Trains Running Status