Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07042 Tpty Ghy Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07042 Tpty Ghy Spl train live running status. 07042 Tpty Ghy Spl train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Guwahati (GHY) on Wed. 07042 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 07042 Tpty Ghy Spl from Tirupati is . The arrival time to Guwahati is . The total distance covered by Tpty Ghy Spl is 2630 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Ghy Spl - 07042.
Yet to start from Tirupati at
Refresh
Updated 149hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
12:15
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Nellore
132 km
14:19
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
248 km
15:43
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
17:50
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
446 km
18:53
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
20:13
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
20:58
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
719 km
23:18
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
23:45
00:05
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
00:55
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
866 km
01:53
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
939 km
03:05
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1013 km
04:07
04:12
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1160 km
06:00
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1179 km
06:45
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1206 km
07:05
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1322 km
09:18
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1384 km
09:56
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1502 km
11:47
11:55
On Time
-
8min
Dankuni
1624 km
14:35
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1704 km
15:37
15:39
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
1816 km
17:27
17:32
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1937 km
20:05
20:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2082 km
22:10
22:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2169 km
00:05
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalpaiguri Road
2203 km
01:00
01:02
On Time
-
2min
Mathabhanga
2266 km
01:50
01:52
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2297 km
02:22
02:27
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2315 km
02:47
02:52
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2394 km
03:45
03:47
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2422 km
04:50
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
2502 km
05:33
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2630 km
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tpty Ghy Spl 07042 train running or not?

A. Tpty Ghy Spl 07042 train starts from Tirupati at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Ghy Spl 07042 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Ghy Spl 07042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Ghy Spl 07042 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Ghy Spl 07042 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at