Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08068 Rnc Vm Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08068 Rnc Vm Spl train live running status. 08068 Rnc Vm Spl train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Fri. 08068 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 08068 Rnc Vm Spl from Ranchi is . The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is . The total distance covered by Rnc Vm Spl is 1995 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Vm Spl - 08068.
Yet to start from Ranchi at
Refresh
Updated 150hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
01:00
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Purulia Jn
120 km
02:58
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Chaibasa
236 km
05:03
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Dangoaposi
291 km
05:55
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Banspani
324 km
06:58
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kendujhargarh
380 km
08:45
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Harichandanpur
430 km
09:35
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Jakhapura
503 km
10:50
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
567 km
11:45
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
595 km
12:35
12:40
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
614 km
13:05
13:25
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
761 km
15:20
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Palasa
835 km
16:46
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
908 km
18:03
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
978 km
18:45
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Kottavalasa
1013 km
19:25
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
1022 km
19:33
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1041 km
20:43
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1057 km
20:58
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
1121 km
21:43
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1174 km
22:43
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1224 km
00:03
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1247 km
00:24
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
1264 km
00:44
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1294 km
01:23
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1329 km
02:03
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
1358 km
02:43
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1401 km
03:45
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
1433 km
04:28
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1475 km
05:13
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1490 km
05:28
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1540 km
06:28
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1606 km
07:38
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1656 km
08:28
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1695 km
10:48
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
1837 km
13:30
14:00
On Time
-
30min
Tambaram
1861 km
14:28
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1892 km
14:58
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1995 km
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08068 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Vm Spl 08068 train running or not?

A. Rnc Vm Spl 08068 train starts from Ranchi at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Vm Spl 08068 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Vm Spl 08068 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Vm Spl 08068 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Vm Spl 08068 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at