Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08627Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
127 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
200 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
1
1min
Bankura
230 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
3
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Santaldih
306 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
336 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Jhalida
407 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Muri
420 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
480 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination