Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11093 Mahanagari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11093 Mahanagari Exp train live running status. 11093 Mahanagari Exp train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11093 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 11093 Mahanagari Exp from C Shivaji Mah T is 00:10. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 05:12. The total distance covered by Mahanagari Exp is 1507 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahanagari Exp - 11093.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Pachora Jn at 06:41
Refresh
Updated 8hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
00:10
00:10
On Time
18
Source
Dadar
9 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
11
3min
Thane
33 km
00:48
00:47
00:51
00:50
1min
5
3min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
01:14
01:12
01:17
01:15
2min
4
3min
Igatpuri
133 km
03:07
03:00
03:12
03:05
7min
2
5min
Nashik Road
183 km
04:00
03:50
04:05
03:55
10min
2
5min
Manmad Jn
256 km
05:16
04:52
05:19
04:55
24min
2
3min
Nandgaon
282 km
05:40
05:19
05:41
05:20
21min
1
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
324 km
06:09
05:47
06:10
05:48
22min
2
1min
Pachora Jn
368 km
06:40
06:14
06:41
06:15
26min
3
1min
Jalgaon Jn
416 km
06:48
06:50
32min
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
440 km
07:25
07:30
33min
6
5min
Raver
474 km
08:04
08:05
32min
1
1min
Burhanpur
495 km
08:23
08:25
30min
2
2min
Nepanagar
521 km
08:43
08:45
23min
1
2min
Khandwa
564 km
09:55
10:00
12min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
747 km
12:35
12:45
8min
3
10min
Pipariya
814 km
13:42
13:44
1min
1
2min
Narsinghpur
907 km
14:42
14:44
14min
1
2min
Shridham
939 km
15:28
15:13
15:31
15:15
15min
2
2min
Madan Mahal
988 km
16:02
15:56
16:10
15:58
6min
3
2min
Jabalpur
992 km
16:23
16:10
16:41
16:20
13min
1
10min
Katni
1082 km
17:59
17:35
18:04
17:40
24min
2
5min
Maihar
1145 km
18:58
18:38
19:02
18:40
20min
1
2min
Satna
1181 km
19:30
19:15
19:44
19:25
15min
2
10min
Manikpur
1258 km
21:40
21:40
21:49
21:45
On Time
2
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1351 km
00:12
00:12
00:20
00:17
On Time
2
5min
Vindhyachal
1424 km
01:55
01:55
01:57
01:57
On Time
1
2min
Mirzapur
1431 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
5min
Chunar
1462 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
5min
Kashi
1502 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1507 km
05:12
04:40
Destination
32min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11093 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahanagari Exp 11093 train running or not?

A. Mahanagari Exp 11093 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 00:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahanagari Exp 11093 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahanagari Exp 11093 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahanagari Exp 11093 train?

A. The last stop for Mahanagari Exp 11093 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 05:12