Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12207 Jammu Garibrath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12207 Jammu Garibrath train live running status. 12207 Jammu Garibrath train runs from Kathgodam (KGM) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Tue. 12207 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12207 Jammu Garibrath from Kathgodam is 18:15. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 09:26. The total distance covered by Jammu Garibrath is 769 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jammu Garibrath - 12207.
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Jammu Tawi at 09:26
Refresh
Updated 68hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
Source
Haldwani
7 km
18:32
18:27
18:35
18:30
5min
1
3min
Lal Kuan
23 km
19:08
19:04
19:11
19:06
5min
5
3min
Rudrapur City
45 km
19:43
19:37
19:46
19:39
7min
1
3min
BILASPUR ROAD
63 km
20:06
19:53
20:09
19:55
14min
1
3min
Rampur
90 km
20:45
20:48
20:52
20:50
2min
1
7min
Moradabad
117 km
21:32
21:37
21:46
21:45
1min
3
14min
Laksar Jn
257 km
23:33
23:34
23:39
23:39
On Time
5
6min
Saharanpur
310 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
5
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
340 km
01:32
01:31
01:35
01:33
2min
3
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
391 km
02:35
02:32
02:50
02:40
10min
6
15min
Ludhiana Jn
504 km
04:21
04:16
04:32
04:26
6min
2
11min
Jalandhar Cant
557 km
05:26
05:23
05:29
05:28
1min
1
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
670 km
07:10
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
10min
Jammu Tawi
769 km
09:26
09:15
Destination
11min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12207 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jammu Garibrath 12207 train running or not?

A. Jammu Garibrath 12207 train starts from Kathgodam at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jammu Garibrath 12207 train now?

A. Check the location of Jammu Garibrath 12207 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jammu Garibrath 12207 train?

A. The last stop for Jammu Garibrath 12207 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:26