Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12814 Steel Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12814 Steel Exp train live running status. 12814 Steel Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12814 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12814 Steel Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 06:10. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is . The total distance covered by Steel Exp is 250 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Steel Exp - 12814.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 08:23
Refresh
Updated 6hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Rakha Mines
19 km
06:34
06:31
06:35
06:33
2min
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
06:48
06:47
06:50
06:49
1min
-
2min
Chakulia
66 km
07:14
07:11
07:16
07:13
3min
-
2min
Jhargram
95 km
07:33
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
4min
Kharagpur Jn
135 km
08:17
08:20
08:23
08:22
1min
-
6min
Santragachi Jn
243 km
09:40
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
250 km
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12814 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Steel Exp 12814 running or not?

A. Steel Exp 12814 starts from Tatanagar Jn at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Steel Exp 12814 now?

A. Check the location of Steel Exp 12814 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Steel Exp 12814 train?

A. The last stop for Steel Exp 12814 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at