Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12814 Steel Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12814 Steel Exp train live running status. 12814 Steel Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12814 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12814 Steel Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 06:12. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 10:32. The total distance covered by Steel Exp is 250 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Steel Exp - 12814.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Howrah Jn at 10:32
Refresh
Updated 12hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:12
06:10
2min
1
Source
Rakha Mines
20 km
06:37
06:33
06:39
06:35
4min
2
2min
Ghatsila
37 km
06:51
06:47
06:53
06:49
4min
3
2min
Chakulia
67 km
07:14
07:12
07:16
07:14
2min
3
2min
Jhargram
96 km
07:33
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
135 km
08:09
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
7
2min
Santragachi Jn
242 km
09:50
09:38
09:51
09:40
11min
5
1min
Howrah Jn
250 km
10:32
10:20
Destination
12min
20
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12814 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Steel Exp 12814 train running or not?

A. Steel Exp 12814 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 06:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Steel Exp 12814 train now?

A. Check the location of Steel Exp 12814 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Steel Exp 12814 train?

A. The last stop for Steel Exp 12814 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 10:32