Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14214 Bsb Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14214 Bsb Intercity train live running status. 14214 Bsb Intercity train runs from Bahraich (BRK) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14214 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14214 Bsb Intercity from Bahraich is 05:26. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 13:37. The total distance covered by Bsb Intercity is 316 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bahraich to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsb Intercity - 14214.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 13:37
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bahraich
-
Source
05:26
05:25
1min
2
Source
Payagpur
26 km
05:46
05:45
05:52
05:47
5min
1
2min
BANGAIN
45 km
06:15
06:03
06:17
06:05
12min
1
2min
Gonda Jn
61 km
06:41
06:40
06:56
06:50
6min
4
10min
Mankapur Jn
89 km
07:24
07:20
08:15
07:50
25min
3
30min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
128 km
08:48
08:40
09:13
09:05
8min
3
25min
Goshainganj
159 km
10:00
09:39
10:01
09:40
21min
1
1min
Akbarpur
182 km
10:18
09:58
10:24
10:00
24min
2
2min
Malipur
201 km
10:42
10:28
10:48
10:29
19min
2
1min
Bilwai
214 km
10:59
10:51
11:06
10:52
14min
2
1min
Shahganj Jn
225 km
11:17
11:03
11:24
11:05
19min
2
2min
Kheta Sarai
236 km
11:34
11:19
11:41
11:20
21min
1
1min
Jaunpur Jn
259 km
11:58
11:43
12:09
11:45
24min
2
2min
Babatpur
298 km
12:59
12:48
13:04
12:49
15min
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
316 km
13:37
13:35
Destination
2min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14214 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsb Intercity 14214 train running or not?

A. Bsb Intercity 14214 train starts from Bahraich at 05:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsb Intercity 14214 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsb Intercity 14214 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsb Intercity 14214 train?

A. The last stop for Bsb Intercity 14214 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 13:37