Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15129 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) from Gorakhpur Jn is 10:12. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 15:38. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) is 227 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15129.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Arrived 7min early
Reached Varanasi City at 15:38
Refresh
Updated 3hr 36min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Gorakhpur Jn(GKP) to Gorakhpur Cant(GKC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
-
09:50
Cancelled
3
-
Gorakhpur Cant
3 km
Source
10:18
09:56
22min
-
Source
Chauri Chaura
24 km
10:46
10:27
10:48
10:29
19min
2
2min
Gauri Bazar
34 km
10:57
10:41
10:59
10:43
16min
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
49 km
11:16
11:00
11:17
11:05
12min
3
1min
Bhatni Jn
69 km
11:39
11:38
11:46
11:40
6min
1
7min
Salempur Jn
80 km
12:05
11:56
12:07
11:58
9min
2
2min
Lar Road
89 km
12:20
12:09
12:22
12:11
11min
1
2min
Belthara Road
102 km
12:38
12:31
12:40
12:33
7min
1
2min
Kirihrapur
116 km
12:58
12:45
13:00
12:47
13min
2
2min
Indara Jn
129 km
13:20
12:59
13:24
13:01
23min
3
4min
Mau Jn
137 km
13:37
13:20
13:45
13:25
20min
1
8min
Dullahapur
158 km
14:06
13:48
14:08
13:50
18min
1
2min
Jakhanian
167 km
14:15
14:03
14:17
14:05
12min
1
2min
Sadat
176 km
14:29
14:18
14:31
14:20
11min
1
2min
Aunrihar Jn
195 km
14:47
14:38
14:51
14:40
11min
5
4min
Sarnath
220 km
15:21
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
9min
Varanasi City
227 km
15:38
15:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) 15129 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) 15129 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) 15129 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) 15129 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) 15129 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Intercity Express (unreserved) 15129 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 15:38