Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express train live running status. 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Wed. 15237 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 15237 Darbhanga - Ajmer Express from Darbhanga Jn is 13:15. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 21:55. The total distance covered by Darbhanga - Ajmer Express is 1405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Darbhanga - Ajmer Express - 15237.
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Sitamarhi
68 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
97 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
191 km
18:03
18:03
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
5min
Kaptanganj Jn
301 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
340 km
22:25
22:25
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
374 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Basti
404 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
492 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
651 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
742 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
813 km
07:45
07:45
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
15min
Budaun
857 km
09:36
09:36
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
5min
Ujhani
870 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
916 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
979 km
12:26
12:26
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1021 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
1056 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Bharatpur Jn
1084 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
1180 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1271 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Ajmer Jn
1405 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 train running or not?

A. Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 train now?

A. Check the location of Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 train?

A. The last stop for Darbhanga - Ajmer Express 15237 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 21:55