Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

40582 Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40582 Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu train live running status. 40582 Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu train runs from Chengalpattu (CGL) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40582 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 40582 Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu from Chengalpattu is 07:30. The arrival time to Tambaram is 08:25. The total distance covered by Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu is 31 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chengalpattu to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu - 40582.
Saturday
13-07-2024
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 20hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
PARANUR
4 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
8 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
12 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
KATTANGULATTUR
14 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
16 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
19 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
URAPPAKKAM
22 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
VANDALUR
25 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
PERUNGULATTUR
27 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
31 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu 40582 train running or not?

A. Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu 40582 train starts from Chengalpattu at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu 40582 train now?

A. Check the location of Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu 40582 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu 40582 train?

A. The last stop for Chengalpattu - Tambaram Emu 40582 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 08:25