Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

40620 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40620 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu train live running status. 40620 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu train runs from Chengalpattu (CGL) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Sun. 40620 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 40620 Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu from Chengalpattu is . The arrival time to Chennai Beach is . The total distance covered by Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu is 59 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu - 40620.
Today
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at
Refresh
Updated 19hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Paranur
4 km
08:31
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
8 km
08:36
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
12 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Kattangulattur
14 km
08:43
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
16 km
08:46
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
19 km
08:50
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Urappakkam
22 km
08:54
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Vandalur
25 km
08:58
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Perungulattur
27 km
09:01
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
31 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
32 km
09:18
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
34 km
09:21
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
36 km
09:24
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
38 km
09:27
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
40 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
41 km
09:32
09:33
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
42 km
09:35
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
44 km
09:38
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
47 km
09:41
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
48 km
09:44
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
50 km
09:46
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
51 km
09:48
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
53 km
09:51
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
55 km
09:54
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
56 km
09:57
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
58 km
10:00
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
59 km
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu 40620 train running or not?

A. Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu 40620 train starts from Chengalpattu at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu 40620 train now?

A. Check the location of Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu 40620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu 40620 train?

A. The last stop for Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach Emu 40620 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at