Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

DHURI to Amritsar Trains

Book DHURI to Amritsar trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between DHURI to Amritsar covering a distance of approx 197 kms. Trains from DHURI to Amritsar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check DHURI to Amritsar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your DHURI to Amritsar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on DHURI to Amritsar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amritsar to DHURI train tickets online.

दुदही से अमृतसर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14653Hsr Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14653 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    03:00
    4hr 20min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    07:20
    SL
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 54601Hsr Asr PsngrRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 54601 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    04:10
    5hr 50min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    10:00
    SL
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 19613Aii Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19613 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    05:45
    4hr 45min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    10:50
    5hr 25min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12421Ned Asr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12421 Running Status )
    DUI
    Dhuri Jn
    14:50
    3hr 40min
    ASR
    Amritsar Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
    Thu, 22 Dec
    -
    Thu, 29 Dec
    -
    Thu, 5 Jan
    -
    Thu, 12 Jan
    -

DHURI to Amritsar Fastest Train:

12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp is the fastest train from DHURI to Amritsar. To reach Amritsar, this train takes 3hr 40min hours. The train departs at 14:50:00 from DHURI DUE and arrives in Amritsar ASR at 18:30:00. Wed is when the 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from DHURI to Amritsar:

The cheapest train you can take from DHURI to Amritsar is 11057 Csmt Asr Exp. The train takes 5hr 25min hours to travel between DHURI and Amritsar. The train departs at 10:50:00 from DHURI DUE and arrives at 16:15:00 in Amritsar ASR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

DHURI to Amritsar Last Train:

The last train you can take from DHURI to reach Amritsar is 12421 Ned Asr Sf Exp. It takes 3hr 40min hours to travel between DHURI and Amritsar. Departing at 14:50:00 from DHURI DUE, it arrives at 18:30:00 in Amritsar ASR. The last train operates on Wed.

First Train from DHURI to Amritsar:

14653 Hsr Asr Express is the train to run from DHURI to Amritsar. It reaches Amritsar in about 4hr 20min hours. From DHURI DUE, it starts at 03:00:00 and arrives at 07:20:00 in Amritsar ASR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hsr Asr Express operates.

DHURI to Amritsar Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between DHURI and Amritsar.

DHURI to Amritsar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between DHURI and Amritsar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

DHURI to Amritsar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from DHURI to Amritsar?

A. For travelling from DHURI to Amritsar, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on DHURI to Amritsar route every week?

A. 5 trains run on DHURI to Amritsar route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is DHURI to Amritsar by train?

A. DHURI to Amritsar is 197 kms by train. Book Now

Q. DHURI has how many railway stations?

A. DHURI has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Amritsar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Amritsar has 5 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between DHURI to Amritsar?

A. The average time taken by trains between DHURI to Amritsar is 3hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from DHURI to Amritsar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from DHURI to Amritsar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from DHURI to Amritsar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from DHURI to Amritsar should avoid Hsr Asr Psngr. The train travels a distance of 197 kms. It departs from DHURI at 04:10:00 and arrives Amritsar at 10:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from DHURI to Amritsar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from DHURI to Amritsar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from DHURI to Amritsar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from DHURI to Amritsar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between DHURI and Amritsar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between DHURI and Amritsar on the ixigo trains app.

Dudahi Railway Station

City : DHURI
Code : DUE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Amritsar Jn Railway Station

City : Amritsar
Code : ASR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available