Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Palanpur to Ahmedabad Trains

Book Palanpur to Ahmedabad trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Palanpur to Ahmedabad covering a distance of approx 128 kms. Get the best price on Palanpur to Ahmedabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Palanpur train tickets online.

पालनपुर जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12479Surya NagariRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12479 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    00:45
    2hr 50min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    03:32
    2hr 48min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22932Jsm Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22932 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    04:55
    2hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 17624Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17624 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    05:20
    2hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12958Adi Sj RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12958 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    06:20
    2hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    08:45
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    08:05
    2hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 22547Gwl Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22547 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    09:34
    2hr 46min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 19224Jat Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19224 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    10:50
    2hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    11:20
    2hr 40min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    12:08
    3hr 32min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    15:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 19718Dlpc Sbib ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19718 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    12:35
    2hr 20min
    SBIB
    Sabarmati Bg
    14:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    18:05
    3hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    18:55
    3hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 14707Ranakpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14707 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    19:23
    3hr 27min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22452Cdg Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22452 Running Status )
    PNU
    Palanpur Jn
    21:35
    2hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    00:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -

Palanpur to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Palanpur to Ahmedabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Palanpur to Ahmedabad, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Palanpur how many trains are there to Ahmedabad each week?

A. From Palanpur there are 15 trains to Ahmedabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ahmedabad from Palanpur?

A. To reach Ahmedabad from Palanpur, 128 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Palanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Palanpur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ahmedabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ahmedabad, there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Palanpur to Ahmedabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Palanpur to Ahmedabad, trains take 2hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Palanpur and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Palanpur and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Palanpur and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Palanpur and ends at Ahmedabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Palanpur and Ahmedabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Palanpur and Ahmedabad Aravali Express is the slowest train. It departs from Palanpur at 18:05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 21:40:00. Aravali Express cover a distance of 128 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ahmedabad from Palanpur.

A. If the journey starts from Palanpur and ends at Ahmedabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Palanpur to Ahmedabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Palanpur to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Palanpur to Ahmedabad??

A. If you are travelling from Palanpur to Ahmedabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Palanpur and Ahmedabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Palanpur and Ahmedabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Palanpur Jn Railway Station

City : Palanpur
Code : PNU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Palanpur to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

To reach Ahmedabad from Palanpur, 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Palanpur, it takes 2hr 20min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Departing at 12:35:00 from Palanpur PNU, it arrives at 14:55:00 in Ahmedabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Palanpur to Ahmedabad:

From Palanpur to Ahmedabad, the cheapest train is 17624 Sgnr Ned Exp. To travel from Palanpur to Ahmedabad, the train takes 2hr 35min. The train departs from Palanpur PNU at 05:20:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 07:55:00. This train runs on Sun.

Palanpur to Ahmedabad Last Train:

From Palanpur, 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp is the last train you can take to reach Ahmedabad. To travel from Palanpur to Ahmedabad, it takes this train 2hr 55min hours. Departing from Palanpur PNU at 21:35:00, it arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 00:30:00. 22452 Cdg Bdts Exp operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Palanpur to Ahmedabad:

The train that runs first from Palanpur to Ahmedabad is 12479 Surya Nagari. From Palanpur it arrives at Ahmedabad taking almost 2hr 50min hours. This train departs from Palanpur PNU at 00:45:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 03:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.