Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sanjan to Mumbai Trains

Book Sanjan to Mumbai trains – Approximately 12 trains are found running between Sanjan to Mumbai covering a distance of approx 134 kms. Trains from Sanjan to Mumbai are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Sanjan to Mumbai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Sanjan to Mumbai train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Sanjan to Mumbai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mumbai to Sanjan train tickets online.

संजन से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59442Ahmedabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59442 Running Status )
    SJN
    Sanjan
    00:31
    4hr 4min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    04:35
    SL2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 59076Bsl St Mmct PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
    SJN
    Sanjan
    00:31
    4hr 4min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    04:35
    SL
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 19418Adi Mmct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
    SJN
    Sanjan
    10:11
    4hr 44min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    14:55
    SL
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 59440Ahmadabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
    SJN
    Sanjan
    10:43
    4hr 17min
    MMCT
    Mumbai Central
    15:00
    SL
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • 19016Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
    SJN
    Sanjan
    15:56
    3hr 8min
    DDR
    Dadar
    19:04
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Sanjan to Mumbai Fastest Train:

To reach Mumbai from Sanjan, 09144 Bgkt Bdts Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Sanjan, it takes 1hr 58min hours to reach Mumbai. Departing at 14:22:00 from Sanjan SJN, it arrives at 16:20:00 in Mumbai. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Sanjan to Mumbai:

From Sanjan to Mumbai, the cheapest train is 09090 Gkp Adi Spl. To travel from Sanjan to Mumbai, the train takes 2hr 15min. The train departs from Sanjan SJN at 20:55:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSTM at 23:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sanjan to Mumbai Last Train:

From Sanjan, 19426 Ndb Mmct Express is the last train you can take to reach Mumbai. To travel from Sanjan to Mumbai, it takes this train 3hr 15min hours. Departing from Sanjan SJN at 21:35:00, it arrives in Mumbai CSTM at 00:50:00. 19426 Ndb Mmct Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sanjan to Mumbai:

The train that runs first from Sanjan to Mumbai is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. From Sanjan it arrives at Mumbai taking almost 4hr 4min hours. This train departs from Sanjan SJN at 00:31:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSTM at 04:35:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Sanjan to Mumbai?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Sanjan and Mumbai.

Check online PNR status from Sanjan to Mumbai:

If the journey starts from Sanjan and ends at Mumbai, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sanjan to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sanjan to Mumbai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sanjan to Mumbai, 12 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sanjan how many trains are there to Mumbai each week?

A. From Sanjan there are 12 trains to Mumbai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mumbai from Sanjan?

A. To reach Mumbai from Sanjan, 134 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sanjan?

A. The number of railway station in Sanjan is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mumbai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mumbai, there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sanjan to Mumbai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sanjan to Mumbai, trains take 1hr 58min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sanjan and ends at Mumbai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sanjan and ends at Mumbai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sanjan and Mumbai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sanjan and Mumbai Adi Mmct Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Sanjan at 10:11:00 and reaches Mumbai at 14:55:00. Adi Mmct Exp cover a distance of 134 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sanjan to Mumbai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sanjan to Mumbai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sanjan to Mumbai??

A. If you are travelling from Sanjan to Mumbai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sanjan and Mumbai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sanjan and Mumbai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sanjan Railway Station

City : Sanjan
Code : SJN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSTM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available