Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01706Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Patwara at 17:17
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Turki Road
11 km
14:21
14:18
14:23
14:20
3min
-
2min
Bagahai Road
20 km
14:41
14:28
14:43
14:30
13min
-
2min
Hinautaramban
29 km
14:54
14:38
14:55
14:40
15min
-
1min
Sakariya
37 km
15:06
14:48
15:07
14:50
17min
-
1min
Kaima
43 km
15:16
14:58
15:17
15:00
17min
-
1min
Satna
49 km
15:32
15:10
15:37
15:15
22min
-
5min
Unchhera
70 km
15:53
15:33
15:55
15:35
20min
-
2min
Maihar
84 km
16:10
15:43
16:13
15:45
28min
-
3min
Bhadanpur
98 km
16:25
15:58
16:27
16:00
27min
-
2min
Amdara
110 km
16:39
16:13
16:41
16:15
26min
-
2min
Pakara Road
120 km
16:52
16:28
16:53
16:30
23min
-
1min
Jukehi
130 km
17:05
16:38
17:07
16:40
27min
-
2min
Patwara
138 km
17:17
16:48
16:50
29min
-
1413min
Katni
147 km
17:34
17:10
17:35
17:15
24min
4
1min
Madavnagar Road
152 km
17:43
17:23
17:44
17:25
20min
-
1min
Niwar
160 km
17:57
17:38
17:58
17:40
19min
-
1min
Sansarpur
168 km
18:06
17:48
18:07
17:50
18min
-
1min
Sleemanabad Rd
175 km
18:39
18:23
18:40
18:25
16min
-
1min
Dundi
185 km
19:23
19:08
19:24
19:10
15min
-
1min
Sihora Road
200 km
19:32
19:18
19:33
19:20
14min
-
1min
Gosalpur
211 km
19:41
19:28
19:42
19:30
13min
-
1min
Deori
221 km
20:00
19:48
20:01
19:50
12min
-
1min
Adhartal
230 km
20:14
20:03
20:15
20:05
11min
-
1min
Jabalpur
238 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination