Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special train live running status. 04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special train runs from Etawah Jn (ETW) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04160 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special from Etawah Jn is 17:20. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is 20:15. The total distance covered by Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Etawah Jn to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special - 04160.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Etawah Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etawah Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
3
Source
EKDIL
10 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Bharthana
19 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
SAMHON
30 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
3
1min
GHASARA HALT
34 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
1min
Achalda
39 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
1
1min
PATA
47 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
1min
Phaphund
56 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
2
1min
KANCHAUSI
65 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
1
1min
PARA JANI HALT
70 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Jhinjhak
76 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
1min
Ambiapur
86 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
2
1min
Rura
95 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
2
1min
Patra
100 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
1
1min
Roshan Mau
102 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
1
1min
MAITHA
106 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
1min
BHAUPUR
116 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
1min
Panki Dham
128 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
1min
Govindpuri
135 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
1min
Kanpur Central
139 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04160 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04160 train running or not?

A. Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04160 train starts from Etawah Jn at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04160 train now?

A. Check the location of Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04160 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04160 train?

A. The last stop for Etawah - Kanpur Central Memu Express Special 04160 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at 20:15