Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05488Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Agartala at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Ambasa
66 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
139 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
203 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
New Haflong
292 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
560 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Kamakhya
567 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
717 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
968 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1055 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1203 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1327 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
1519 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Andul
1535 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1637 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1816 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1932 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
1959 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1978 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Brahmapur
2126 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
2200 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2273 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2342 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2404 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
2421 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
2753 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Perambur
3184 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
3308 km
16:00
16:00
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
15min
Whitefield
3515 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
3534 km
20:15
20:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination