Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05539 Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05539 Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05539 Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Purnia Court (PRNC) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05539 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 05539 Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) from Purnia Court is 14:34. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is . The total distance covered by Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purnia Court to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) - 05539.
Monday
15-07-2024
Yesterday
16-07-2024
Today
17-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Dauram Madhpura at 16:34
Refresh
Updated 2hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purnia Court
-
Source
14:34
14:30
4min
1
Source
KIRTYANAND NGR
9 km
14:44
14:40
14:46
14:42
4min
1
2min
SARSI
21 km
14:58
14:54
15:00
14:56
4min
1
2min
Banmankhi Jn
31 km
15:08
15:08
15:14
15:10
4min
1
2min
JANAKINAGAR
38 km
15:20
15:19
15:29
15:21
8min
1
2min
Murliganj
50 km
15:38
15:33
15:59
15:35
24min
1
2min
BUDHMA
64 km
16:10
15:52
16:16
15:54
22min
1
2min
Dauram Madhpura
72 km
16:34
16:03
16:05
31min
1
2min
METHAI
78 km
16:12
16:13
32min
1
1min
Baijnathpur
85 km
16:21
16:23
34min
1
2min
KARUKHIRHARNAG
90 km
16:34
16:35
40min
1
1min
Saharsa Jn
94 km
17:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) 05539 train running or not?

A. Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) 05539 train starts from Purnia Court at 14:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) 05539 train now?

A. Check the location of Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) 05539 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) 05539 train?

A. The last stop for Purnea Court - Saharsa Express Special (unreserved) 05539 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at