Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05696 SCL AGTL SPECIAL Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05696 SCL AGTL SPECIAL train live running status. 05696 SCL AGTL SPECIAL train runs from Silchar (SCL) to AGARTALA (AGTL) on Thu, Sat. 05696 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 05696 SCL AGTL SPECIAL from Silchar is 16:35. The arrival time to AGARTALA is 22:30. The total distance covered by SCL AGTL SPECIAL is 250 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silchar to AGARTALA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of SCL AGTL SPECIAL - 05696.
Yet to start from Silchar at 16:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Arunachal
7 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
47 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
111 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Ambasa
184 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Agartala
250 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05696 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is SCL AGTL SPECIAL 05696 train running or not?

A. SCL AGTL SPECIAL 05696 train starts from Silchar at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is SCL AGTL SPECIAL 05696 train now?

A. Check the location of SCL AGTL SPECIAL 05696 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for SCL AGTL SPECIAL 05696 train?

A. The last stop for SCL AGTL SPECIAL 05696 train is AGARTALA(AGTL). The train reaches AGARTALA at 22:30