Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05696 Agtl Tvc Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05696 Agtl Tvc Special train live running status. 05696 Agtl Tvc Special train runs from AGARTALA (AGTL) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) on Wed. 05696 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 05696 Agtl Tvc Special from AGARTALA is 17:30. The arrival time to Trivandrum Cntl is 20:45. The total distance covered by Agtl Tvc Special is 4008 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AGARTALA to Trivandrum Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agtl Tvc Special - 05696.
Today
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Agartala at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agartala
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Ambasa
66 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
139 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
New Karimganj
203 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Badarpur Jn
221 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Guwahati
560 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
20min
Kamakhya
567 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
608 km
07:17
07:17
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
717 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
842 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
968 km
14:15
14:15
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
25min
Malda Town
1203 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
1327 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1637 km
02:45
02:45
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
15min
Bhadrak
1816 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
2200 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
2404 km
14:55
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
2753 km
20:11
20:11
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
15min
Jolarpettai
3329 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
3603 km
12:10
12:10
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
6min
Ernakulam Town
3800 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
3903 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Trivandrum Cntl
4008 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05696 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agtl Tvc Special 05696 train running or not?

A. Agtl Tvc Special 05696 train starts from AGARTALA at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agtl Tvc Special 05696 train now?

A. Check the location of Agtl Tvc Special 05696 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agtl Tvc Special 05696 train?

A. The last stop for Agtl Tvc Special 05696 train is Trivandrum Cntl(TVC). The train reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 20:45