Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06223 Smet Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06223 Smet Mas Exp train live running status. 06223 Smet Mas Exp train runs from Shivamogga Town (SMET) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Tue, Sun. 06223 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06223 Smet Mas Exp from Shivamogga Town is 19:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 11:10. The total distance covered by Smet Mas Exp is 813 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivamogga Town to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smet Mas Exp - 06223.
Today
22-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Shivamogga Town at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
63 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
Ajjampur
81 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
101 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
131 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Chitradurg
164 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Challakere
200 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Molakalmuru
247 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Rayadrug
262 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
316 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Guntakal Jn
366 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
394 km
03:34
03:34
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
442 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
511 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
551 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Razampeta
602 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
676 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
744 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Perambur
807 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
813 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

06223 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Smet Mas Exp 06223 running or not?

A. Smet Mas Exp 06223 starts from Shivamogga Town at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smet Mas Exp 06223 now?

A. Check the location of Smet Mas Exp 06223 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smet Mas Exp 06223 train?

A. The last stop for Smet Mas Exp 06223 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:10
Shimoga to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Shimoga to Chennai