Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09200 Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09200 Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09200 Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Ujjain Jn (UJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09200 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 09200 Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) from Bhopal Jn is 06:27. The arrival time to Ujjain Jn is 11:00. The total distance covered by Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) is 183 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhopal Jn to Ujjain Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) - 09200.
Friday
17-05-2024
Yesterday
18-05-2024
Today
19-05-2024
Tomorrow
20-05-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Pir Umrod at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
06:27
06:25
2min
6
Source
S Hirdaramnagar
10 km
06:53
06:48
06:56
06:50
6min
1
3min
BAKANIAN BHAUNR
18 km
07:05
06:54
07:06
06:55
11min
2
1min
Phanda
26 km
07:14
06:59
07:15
07:00
15min
1
1min
PACHWAN
33 km
07:24
07:08
07:25
07:09
16min
2
1min
Sehore
38 km
07:33
07:16
07:35
07:18
17min
1
2min
BAKTAL
46 km
07:45
07:30
07:46
07:31
15min
2
1min
Parbati
52 km
07:53
07:36
07:55
07:37
18min
3
2min
Jabri
60 km
08:03
07:46
08:05
07:47
18min
1
2min
Kalapipal
67 km
08:14
07:54
08:17
07:56
21min
2
3min
CHAKROD
73 km
08:24
08:05
08:25
08:06
19min
2
1min
Shujalpur
80 km
08:32
08:14
08:34
08:16
18min
1
2min
Mohammadkhera
86 km
08:43
08:25
08:44
08:26
18min
2
1min
Akodia
93 km
08:50
08:34
08:51
08:35
16min
2
1min
Bolai
105 km
09:02
08:49
09:04
08:50
14min
1
2min
Kali Sindh
111 km
09:11
08:57
09:13
08:58
15min
2
2min
KISONI
118 km
09:21
09:06
09:22
09:07
15min
2
1min
Berchha
123 km
09:29
09:14
09:31
09:16
15min
2
2min
Pir Umrod
134 km
09:41
09:28
09:43
09:29
14min
2
2min
Maksi
142 km
09:38
09:40
14min
2
1min
Tarana Road
151 km
09:48
09:49
16min
1
1min
Tajpur
167 km
10:20
10:02
10:21
10:03
18min
2
1min
Pingleshwar
174 km
10:27
10:10
10:28
10:11
17min
2
1min
Ujjain Jn
183 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09200 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) 09200 train running or not?

A. Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) 09200 train starts from Bhopal Jn at 06:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) 09200 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) 09200 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) 09200 train?

A. The last stop for Bhopal - Ujjain Express Special (unreserved) 09200 train is Ujjain Jn(UJN). The train reaches Ujjain Jn at 11:00