Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12898 Bbs Pdys S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12898 Bbs Pdys S F train live running status. 12898 Bbs Pdys S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Puducherry (PDY) on Tue. 12898 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12898 Bbs Pdys S F from Bhubaneswar is 12:14. The arrival time to Puducherry is 11:34. The total distance covered by Bbs Pdys S F is 1425 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Pdys S F - 12898.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
On Time
Reached Puducherry at 11:34
Refresh
Updated 27hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:14
12:10
4min
3
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:35
12:25
12:41
12:30
11min
3
6min
Balugaon
90 km
13:27
13:19
13:31
13:21
10min
1
4min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:29
14:15
14:37
14:20
17min
2
8min
Palasa
240 km
15:54
15:58
16:01
16:00
On Time
2
7min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
17:07
16:52
17:11
16:54
17min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:53
17:50
18:02
17:55
7min
1
9min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:51
18:50
19:10
On Time
5
-
Duvvada
461 km
20:05
19:46
20:09
19:48
21min
1
4min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
21:59
20:58
22:02
21:00
1hr 2min
3
3min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:53
21:43
23:02
21:45
1hr 17min
1
9min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:15
00:40
01:39
00:50
49min
5
24min
Ongole
932 km
03:28
02:38
03:31
02:40
51min
3
3min
Nellore
1049 km
05:00
03:58
05:06
04:00
1hr 6min
3
6min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:34
05:13
05:37
05:15
22min
1
3min
Chennai Egmore
1229 km
08:17
08:10
08:30
On Time
5
-
Chengalpattu
1285 km
09:32
09:18
09:34
09:20
14min
6
2min
Villupuram Jn
1387 km
10:50
10:50
11:02
10:55
7min
5
12min
Puducherry
1425 km
11:34
12:00
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12898 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Pdys S F 12898 train running or not?

A. Bbs Pdys S F 12898 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Pdys S F 12898 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Pdys S F 12898 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Pdys S F 12898 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Pdys S F 12898 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 11:34
Bhubaneswar to puducherry Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar to puducherry