Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16106 Tcn Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16106 Tcn Chennai Exp train live running status. 16106 Tcn Chennai Exp train runs from TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16106 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 16106 Tcn Chennai Exp from TIRUCHENDUR is 19:10. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 10:30. The total distance covered by Tcn Chennai Exp is 776 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tcn Chennai Exp - 16106.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchendur at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchendur
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Kayalpattinam
7 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Arumuganeri
9 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Kurumbur
15 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Nazareth
22 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Srivaikuntam
33 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Seydunganallur
45 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
61 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
126 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Satur
148 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
175 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
218 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
280 km
01:27
01:27
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
375 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
424 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
464 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Aduturai
475 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
495 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sirkazhi
515 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
532 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Tirupadripulyur
574 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
597 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
617 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
654 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
685 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
720 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
751 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
776 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16106 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tcn Chennai Exp 16106 train running or not?

A. Tcn Chennai Exp 16106 train starts from TIRUCHENDUR at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tcn Chennai Exp 16106 train now?

A. Check the location of Tcn Chennai Exp 16106 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tcn Chennai Exp 16106 train?

A. The last stop for Tcn Chennai Exp 16106 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 10:30
Tiruchchendur to Chennai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tiruchchendur to Chennai