Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16116 Pdy Ms Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16116 Pdy Ms Express train live running status. 16116 Pdy Ms Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16116 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16116 Pdy Ms Express from Puducherry is . The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 09:14. The total distance covered by Pdy Ms Express is 196 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Ms Express - 16116.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
On Time
Reached Chennai Egmore at 09:14
Refresh
Updated 8hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
05:35
On Time
1
Source
C Babusamudram
15 km
05:57
05:55
05:58
05:56
2min
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
37 km
06:23
06:23
06:28
06:25
3min
1
5min
Tindivanam
74 km
06:54
06:53
06:57
06:55
2min
3
3min
Melmaruvattur
105 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
On Time
1
-
Madurantakam
115 km
07:28
07:30
07:33
07:32
On Time
1
5min
Chengalpattu
140 km
07:58
08:08
08:13
08:10
3min
2
15min
Tambaram
171 km
08:36
08:43
08:45
On Time
1
-
Tirusulam
179 km
08:52
08:53
08:54
On Time
-
-
Chennai Egmore
196 km
09:14
09:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16116 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Ms Express 16116 train running or not?

A. Pdy Ms Express 16116 train starts from Puducherry at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Ms Express 16116 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Ms Express 16116 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Ms Express 16116 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Ms Express 16116 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 09:14