Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) train live running status. 16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) train runs from Mysuru Jn (MYS) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16208 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) from Mysuru Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) is 295 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mysuru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) - 16208.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 49min
Crossed CHIK BANAVAR at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
07:45
07:29
07:46
07:30
16min
1
1min
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
07:50
07:34
07:51
07:35
16min
1
1min
Kallur Yedahli
20 km
07:57
07:41
07:58
07:42
16min
1
1min
SAGARKATTE
24 km
08:05
07:49
08:06
07:50
16min
1
1min
DORNAHALLI
29 km
08:13
07:57
08:14
07:58
16min
1
1min
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
08:15
08:08
08:16
08:10
6min
2
1min
HAMPAPURA
39 km
08:21
08:15
08:22
08:16
6min
1
1min
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
08:28
08:22
08:29
08:23
6min
1
1min
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
08:34
08:28
08:35
08:29
6min
1
1min
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
08:43
08:38
08:44
08:39
5min
2
1min
BIRAHALLI
61 km
08:49
08:44
08:50
08:45
5min
1
1min
Mandagere
69 km
08:57
08:53
08:58
08:54
4min
2
1min
SRAVANUR
75 km
09:05
09:01
09:06
09:02
4min
1
1min
ANNECHAKANAHALI
82 km
09:09
09:05
09:10
09:06
4min
1
1min
Hole Narsipur
88 km
09:27
09:16
09:28
09:18
10min
1
1min
MAVINKERE
99 km
09:39
09:31
09:40
09:32
8min
1
1min
Hassan
120 km
09:58
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
3
17min
Shantigrama
130 km
10:39
10:32
10:40
10:33
7min
1
1min
D Samudhravalli
144 km
10:54
10:44
10:55
10:45
10min
1
1min
Channarayapatna
154 km
11:09
10:59
11:10
11:00
10min
2
1min
Shravanbelagola
162 km
11:23
11:11
11:24
11:12
12min
2
1min
Hirisave
178 km
11:40
11:24
11:41
11:25
16min
2
1min
B.g.nagar
196 km
12:00
11:39
12:01
11:40
21min
3
1min
Yediyuru
211 km
12:13
11:56
12:14
11:57
17min
3
1min
Kunigal
228 km
12:28
12:11
12:43
12:12
31min
2
15min
Thippasandra
241 km
12:54
12:23
13:28
12:24
1hr 4min
3
34min
Solur
257 km
13:43
12:41
13:44
12:42
1hr 2min
3
1min
Nelamangala
273 km
14:00
13:34
14:01
13:35
26min
1
1min
SOLDEVANAHALLI
284 km
14:06
13:46
14:07
13:47
20min
1
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
287 km
14:21
13:50
14:40
13:51
49min
5
19min
Yesvantpur Jn
295 km
15:00
Destination
49min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) 16208 train running or not?

A. Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) 16208 train starts from Mysuru Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) 16208 train now?

A. Check the location of Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) 16208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) 16208 train?

A. The last stop for Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (via Hassan) (unreserved) 16208 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at