Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) train live running status. 16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) train runs from Salem Jn (SA) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16212 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) from Salem Jn is 05:20. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 11:15. The total distance covered by Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) is 224 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Salem Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) - 16212.
Sunday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
02-10-2023
Today
03-10-2023
Tomorrow
04-10-2023
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Omalur
11 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Semmandappatti
18 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Karuvalli
22 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Toppur
35 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Muttampatti
47 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Sivadi
55 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Dharmapuri
66 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Palakkodu
88 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Marandahalli
100 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Rayakkottai
119 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Periyanagathunai
135 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kelamangalam
144 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
158 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Anekal Road
173 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Heelalige
182 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Carmelaram
193 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Belandur Road
196 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Banaswadi
210 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Hebbal
217 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Lottegolahali H
220 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
224 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16212 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) 16212 train running or not?

A. Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) 16212 train starts from Salem Jn at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) 16212 train now?

A. Check the location of Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) 16212 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) 16212 train?

A. The last stop for Salem - Yesvantpur Express (unreserved) 16212 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 11:15