Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18612 Bsbs Rnc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18612 Bsbs Rnc Exp train live running status. 18612 Bsbs Rnc Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Ranchi (RNC) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18612 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 18612 Bsbs Rnc Exp from Banaras is 15:00. The arrival time to Ranchi is 04:15. The total distance covered by Bsbs Rnc Exp is 575 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Rnc Exp - 18612.
Yesterday
17-05-2024
Today
18-05-2024
Tomorrow
19-05-2024
Yet to start from Banaras at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
4
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
10min
Kashi
9 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
10min
Bhabua Road
73 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
3
2min
Kudra
96 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
121 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
139 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
4
2min
Nabinagar Road
174 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
183 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
Japla
190 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
2min
Haidarnagar
197 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
209 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
2min
Untare Road
221 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
3
2min
Garwa Road
237 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
10min
Daltonganj
271 km
21:49
21:49
21:54
21:54
On Time
2
5min
Barwadih Jn
298 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Latehar
338 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
1
2min
Tori
371 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
3
2min
Khalari
399 km
23:45
23:49
23:49
23:49
On Time
3
2min
Ray
406 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
2
2min
Patratu
435 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
2
2min
Barka Kana
456 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
10min
Ramgarh Cant
460 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
5min
Muri
513 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
5min
Ranchi
575 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18612 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsbs Rnc Exp 18612 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Rnc Exp 18612 train starts from Banaras at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Rnc Exp 18612 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Rnc Exp 18612 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Rnc Exp 18612 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Rnc Exp 18612 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 04:15