Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20979 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20979 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 20979 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20979 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 20979 Vande Bharat Exp from Udaipur City is 07:50. The arrival time to Jaipur is 14:10. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 435 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 20979.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
1
2min
Mavli Jn
43 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
115 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
10min
Bhilwara
169 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
2
2min
Bijainagar
235 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
301 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
3
5min
Kishangarh
326 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
435 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 20979 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 20979 train starts from Udaipur City at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 20979 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 20979 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20979 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20979 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 14:10