Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22140 Pune Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22140 Pune Humsafar train live running status. 22140 Pune Humsafar train runs from Ajni (AJNI) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Sun. 22140 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22140 Pune Humsafar from Ajni is 19:50. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 11:25. The total distance covered by Pune Humsafar is 886 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajni to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Humsafar - 22140.
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Ajni at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajni
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
3
Source
Wardha Jn
76 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
2min
Badnera Jn
172 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
1
2min
Akola Jn
251 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
390 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
3
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
507 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
3
1min
Manmad Jn
574 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
6
5min
Daund Chord Lin
811 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
886 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pune Humsafar 22140 train running or not?

A. Pune Humsafar 22140 train starts from Ajni at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Humsafar 22140 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Humsafar 22140 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Humsafar 22140 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Humsafar 22140 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 11:25