Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22153 Ms Salem Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22153 Ms Salem Exp train live running status. 22153 Ms Salem Exp train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Salem Jn (SA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22153 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22153 Ms Salem Exp from Chennai Egmore is 23:55. The arrival time to Salem Jn is 06:10. The total distance covered by Ms Salem Exp is 352 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Salem Exp - 22153.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Chinna Salem
264 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Attur
296 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Ettapur Road
311 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Valappadi G Hlt
319 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhyapattanam
337 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Salem Town
345 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
352 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22153 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Salem Exp 22153 train running or not?

A. Ms Salem Exp 22153 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Salem Exp 22153 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Salem Exp 22153 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Salem Exp 22153 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Salem Exp 22153 train is Salem Jn(SA). The train reaches Salem Jn at 06:10