Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

96402 N2 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 96402 N2 train live running status. 96402 N2 train runs from Kasara (KSRA) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 96402 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 96402 N2 from Kasara is . The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 05:01. The total distance covered by N2 is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kasara to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of N2 - 96402.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Kasara at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasara
-
Source
03:51
On Time
4
Source
Oombermali
6 km
04:01
04:02
On Time
2
1min
Khardi
13 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
2
1min
Thansit
19 km
04:12
04:12
04:13
04:13
On Time
2
1min
Atgaon
25 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
2
1min
Asangaon
35 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
2
1min
Vasind
41 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
2
1min
Khadavli
48 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
2
1min
TITVALA
56 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
3
1min
Ambivli
61 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
2
1min
Shahad
64 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
1min
Kalyan Jn
67 km
05:01
05:01
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is N2 96402 train running or not?

A. N2 96402 train starts from Kasara at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is N2 96402 train now?

A. Check the location of N2 96402 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for N2 96402 train?

A. The last stop for N2 96402 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 05:01