more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

BALLALPUR to Hyderabad Trains

Looking for trains from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 50 COVID Special trains found running between BALLALPUR to Hyderabad covering a distance of 366 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on BALLALPUR to Hyderabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hyderabad to BALLALPUR train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बल्लाल्पोरे से हैदराबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02772R Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02772 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    01:40
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 12772Raipur Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12772 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    01:45
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 02782Nzm Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02782 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    01:55
    6hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 17038Hsr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    02:10
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 02790Hsr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02790 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    02:15
    6hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 06250Nzm Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06250 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    02:30
    6hr
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 06078Nzm Cbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06078 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    02:35
    6hr 5min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 12708Ap Smprk KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12708 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    03:35
    6hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12648Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12648 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    05:15
    6hr 55min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    12:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 02589Gkp Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02589 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    07:45
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 02591Gkp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02591 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    07:45
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 05015Gkp Ypr Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05015 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    07:45
    5hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 02438Sc Rajdhani SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02438 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    08:05
    5hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    13:35
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 12286Nzm Sc DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12286 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    08:15
    5hr 45min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 12438Nzm Sc RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12438 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    08:20
    5hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 02286Sc Duronto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02286 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    08:35
    5hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 02576Gkp Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02576 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    08:55
    5hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 15015Gkp Yelhanka ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15015 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    09:05
    5hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    14:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 12589Gkp Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12589 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    09:10
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 12591Gkp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12591 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    09:10
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02724Telangana E SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02724 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    10:50
    5hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 07052Cpr Sc Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07052 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    11:15
    6hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 02278Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02278 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    12:50
    4hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:40
    3A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 07006Rxl Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07006 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    12:55
    5hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 07025Rxl Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07025 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    12:55
    6hr 5min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 02788Sc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02788 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    13:00
    5hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:20
    SL3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 07008Dbg Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07008 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    13:05
    6hr 20min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 22692Banglore RjdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22692 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    13:10
    5hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    18:25
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12724Telangana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12724 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    13:25
    5hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 05023Ypr Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05023 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    13:55
    6hr 20min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 15023Gkp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15023 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    14:40
    7hr 30min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 02792Dnr Sc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02792 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    15:05
    6hr 25min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 17008Dbg Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17008 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    15:30
    6hr 40min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 12792Secunderabad ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12792 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    15:35
    5hr 55min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 07038Sc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07038 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    15:45
    5hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 06594Dee Ypr DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06594 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    16:45
    4hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    20:55
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 22706Tpty HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22706 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    16:45
    6hr 10min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:55
    3A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12214Ypr Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12214 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    17:00
    4hr 15min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:15
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 17006Rxl Hyb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17006 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    17:05
    5hr 35min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
    Mon, 13 Sep
    -
  • 02976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02976 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    17:55
    6hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:10
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    17:55
    5hr 45min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 02252Krba Ypr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02252 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    19:00
    6hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 22684Lko Ypr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22684 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    19:00
    6hr 25min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 02684Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02684 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    19:00
    6hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 02140Jbp Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02140 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    19:00
    6hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12194Jbp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12194 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    19:10
    6hr 15min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12252Wainganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12252 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    19:20
    6hr 5min
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
  • 02722Nzm Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02722 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    21:00
    5hr 50min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 07004Sc Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07004 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    21:40
    6hr 30min
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    BPQ
    Balharshah
    21:50
    6hr
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

BALLALPUR to Hyderabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between BALLALPUR to Hyderabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between BALLALPUR to Hyderabad, 50 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From BALLALPUR how many trains are there to Hyderabad each week?

A. From BALLALPUR there are 50 trains to Hyderabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hyderabad from BALLALPUR?

A. To reach Hyderabad from BALLALPUR, 366 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in BALLALPUR?

A. The number of railway station in BALLALPUR is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hyderabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hyderabad, there are 30 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad, trains take 4hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from BALLALPUR and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from BALLALPUR and ends at Hyderabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from BALLALPUR and ends at Hyderabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from BALLALPUR and ends at Hyderabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between BALLALPUR and Hyderabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between BALLALPUR and Hyderabad Gkp Ypr Exp is the slowest train. It departs from BALLALPUR at 14:40:00 and reaches Hyderabad at 22:10:00. Gkp Ypr Exp cover a distance of 366 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Hyderabad from BALLALPUR.

A. If the journey starts from BALLALPUR and ends at Hyderabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for BALLALPUR to Hyderabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad??

A. If you are travelling from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between BALLALPUR and Hyderabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between BALLALPUR and Hyderabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

BALLALPUR Railway Station

City : BALLALPUR
Code : BQZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

BALLALPUR to Hyderabad Fastest Train:

To reach Hyderabad from BALLALPUR, 06594 Dee Ypr Duronto is the fastest train you can take. From BALLALPUR, it takes 4hr 10min hours to reach Hyderabad. Departing at 16:45:00 from BALLALPUR BQZ, it arrives at 20:55:00 in Hyderabad. This train operates on Mon

Cheapest Train from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad:

From BALLALPUR to Hyderabad, the cheapest train is 07004 Sc Festival Spl. To travel from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad, the train takes 6hr 30min. The train departs from BALLALPUR BQZ at 21:40:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 04:10:00. This train runs on Tues.

BALLALPUR to Hyderabad Last Train:

From BALLALPUR, 12722 Dakshin Express is the last train you can take to reach Hyderabad. To travel from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad, it takes this train 6hr hours. Departing from BALLALPUR BQZ at 21:50:00, it arrives in Hyderabad SC at 03:50:00. 12722 Dakshin Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad:

The train that runs first from BALLALPUR to Hyderabad is 02772 R Sc Spl. From BALLALPUR it arrives at Hyderabad taking almost 6hr 40min hours. This train departs from BALLALPUR BQZ at 01:40:00 and arrives in Hyderabad SC at 08:20:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Thur, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List