Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bolpur to Bardhaman Trains

23154 Blgt Sdah Link
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 23154 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:03
Fri, 1 Mar
58min
52 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
02:01
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR50
13154 Gour Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13154 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:03
Fri, 1 Mar
58min
52 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
02:01
Fri, 1 Mar
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR50
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13148 Uttar Banga Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13148 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
01:27
Fri, 1 Mar
1hr 2min
51 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
02:29
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12344 Darjeeling Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12344 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
02:18
Fri, 1 Mar
1hr
51 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
03:18
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12346 Saraighat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12346 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
02:35
Fri, 1 Mar
1hr 3min
52 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
03:38
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13072 Jmp Hwh Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13072 Running Status )
BHP
Bolpur S Niktn
02:57
Fri, 1 Mar
52min
52 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
03:49
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
2A
3A
1A
INR145

Bolpur to Bardhaman Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bolpur to Bardhaman trains – Approximately 32 trains are found running between Bolpur to Bardhaman covering a distance of approx 51 kms. Trains from Bolpur to Bardhaman are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bolpur to Bardhaman train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bolpur to Bardhaman train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bolpur to Bardhaman online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bardhaman to Bolpur train tickets online.

Bolpur to Bardhaman Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bolpur to Bardhaman is 12378 Padatik Express. It takes about 49min hours to reach Bardhaman. This train leaves Bolpur (BHP) at 03:31:00 and reaches Bardhaman (CLWS) at 04:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bolpur to Bardhaman:

The cheapest train from Bolpur to Bardhaman is 53048 Viswabharti Pass. It takes around 1hr 24min to reach Bardhaman. 53048 Viswabharti Pass leaves Bolpur BHP at 06:29:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 07:53:00. The price of Viswabharti Pass ticket is 30 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bolpur to Bardhaman Last Train:

The last train to Bardhaman from Bolpur is 13024 Gaya Hwh Expres. It takes around 1hr 26min hours to reach Bardhaman. The last train leaves Bolpur BHP at 23:50:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 01:16:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bolpur to Bardhaman:

The first train from Bolpur to Bardhaman is 13154 Gour Express. This train takes about 58min to reach Bardhaman. It leaves Bolpur BHP at 01:03:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 02:01:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Bolpur to Bardhaman:

If you are travelling from Bolpur to Bardhaman and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Bolpur to Bardhaman Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bolpur to Bardhaman?

A. 32 trains run daily between Bolpur to Bardhaman.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bolpur to Bardhaman by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bolpur to Bardhaman is 51 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bolpur?

A. In Bolpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bardhaman?

A. In Bardhaman there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bolpur to Bardhaman?

A. To travel from Bolpur to Bardhaman, 32 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Bolpur to Bardhaman, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bolpur to Bardhaman.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bolpur to Bardhaman route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bolpur to Bardhaman route is 53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger. It departs from Bolpur at 17:48:00 and reaches Bardhaman at 19:55:00. The train covers a distance of 51 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bolpur to Bardhaman?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bolpur to Bardhaman one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bolpur to Bardhaman?

A. When travelling from Bolpur to Bardhaman check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bolpur to Bardhaman through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bolpur to Bardhaman by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bolpur S Niktn Railway Station

City : Bolpur
Code : BHP
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding R Uttar Pradeshnarayanpur Railway Station

City : Bardhaman
Code : CLWS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget