more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Shoranur to Calicut Trains

Looking for trains from Shoranur to Calicut? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Shoranur to Calicut covering a distance of 86 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Shoranur to Calicut train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Calicut to Shoranur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

शोरानूर जंक्शन से कालीकट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 18 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 26 Dec
    -
    Sat, 2 Jan
    -
    Sat, 9 Jan
    -
  • 02601Mas Maq Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02601 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    05:40
    1hr 47min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    07:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    15:35
    1hr 37min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    17:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    16:30
    1hr 30min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
  • 09577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09577 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    17:00
    1hr 22min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    18:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 22 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 10 Dec
    -
    Thu, 17 Dec
    -
    Thu, 24 Dec
    -
    Thu, 31 Dec
    -
    Thu, 7 Jan
    -
    Thu, 14 Jan
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    20:05
    1hr 15min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Mon, 14 Dec
    -
    Mon, 21 Dec
    -
    Mon, 28 Dec
    -
    Mon, 4 Jan
    -
    Mon, 11 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 13 Dec
    -
  • 06334Tvc Vrl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06334 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:50
    1hr 32min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 7 Dec
    -
    Mon, 14 Dec
    -
    Mon, 21 Dec
    -
    Mon, 28 Dec
    -
    Mon, 4 Jan
    -
    Mon, 11 Jan
    -
  • 06312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06312 Running Status )
    SRR
    Shoranur Jn
    22:50
    1hr 22min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    00:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 19 Dec
    -
    Sat, 26 Dec
    -
    Sat, 2 Jan
    -
    Sat, 9 Jan
    -

Shoranur to Calicut Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Shoranur to Calicut everyday?

A. There are 12 trains that run between Shoranur to Calicut everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Shoranur to Calicut by train?

A. While travelling from Shoranur to Calicut by train, the distance between the two locations is 86 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Shoranur have?

A. Shoranur has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Calicut have?

A. Calicut has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Shoranur to Calicut?

A. There are 12 weekly trains to reach Calicut from Shoranur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Shoranur to Calicut?

A. Travel time by train between Shoranur to Calicut is 1hr 7min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Shoranur to Calicut.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Shoranur to Calicut.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Shoranur to Calicut.

A. For the journey route from Shoranur to Calicut, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Shoranur to Calicut? Provide details.

A. 02601 Mas Maq Sf Exp is the slowest train running between Shoranur to Calicut. Covering a distance of 86 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 05:40:00 and 07:27:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Shoranur to Calicut. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Shoranur to Calicut can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Shoranur to Calicut?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Shoranur to Calicut.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Shoranur to Calicut?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Shoranur to Calicut.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shoranur to Calicut?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shoranur to Calicut.

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Shoranur to Calicut Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Calicut from Shoranur is 02431 Tvc Ndls Exp. From Shoranur, the train takes 1hr 7min hours to reach Calicut. The train starts at 00:50:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Calicut CLT at 01:57:00. 02431 Tvc Ndls Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Shoranur to Calicut:

The cheapest train to Calicut from Shoranur is 06312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp. The train takes 1hr 22min to reach Calicut from Shoranur. The train starts at 22:50:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Calicut CLT at 00:12:00. Kcvl Sgnr Exp operates on Sat.

Shoranur to Calicut Last Train:

The last train to reach Calicut from Shoranur is 06312 Kcvl Sgnr Exp. From Shoranur, the last train takes 1hr 22min hours to reach Calicut. The last train starts at 22:50:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Calicut CLT at 00:12:00. It operates on Sat.

First Train from Shoranur to Calicut:

The first train to Calicut from Shoranur is 02431 Tvc Ndls Exp. From Shoranur, the train takes 1hr 7min to reach Calicut. This train starts at 00:50:00 from Shoranur SRR and reaches Calicut CLT at 01:57:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Thur, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains