Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Calicut to Shoranur Trains

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
02:05
Wed, 6 Mar
2hr 5min
86 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:10
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
22638 WEST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22638 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:05
Wed, 6 Mar
1hr 40min
86 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:45
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22660 YNRK KCVL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22660 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
03:15
Wed, 6 Mar
1hr 40min
86 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
04:55
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
16308 CAN ALLP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16308 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
06:40
Wed, 6 Mar
2hr
86 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
08:40
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
CC
INR65
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
16345 NETRAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:10
Wed, 6 Mar
2hr 5min
86 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
10:15
Wed, 6 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
16649 PARASURAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
CLT
Kozhikkode
08:40
Wed, 6 Mar
2hr 30min
86 km
SRR
Shoranur Jn
11:10
Wed, 6 Mar
2S
CC
INR65

Calicut to Shoranur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Calicut to Shoranur trains – Approximately 23 trains are found running between Calicut to Shoranur covering a distance of approx 86 kms. Trains from Calicut to Shoranur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Calicut to Shoranur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Calicut to Shoranur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Calicut to Shoranur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Shoranur to Calicut train tickets online.

Calicut to Shoranur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Shoranur from Calicut is 20633 TVC VANDEBHARAT. From Calicut, the train takes 58min hours to reach Shoranur. The train starts at 16:30:00 from Calicut CLT and reaches Shoranur SRR at 17:28:00. 20633 TVC VANDEBHARAT operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Calicut to Shoranur:

The cheapest train to Shoranur from Calicut is 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP. The train takes 1hr 30min to reach Shoranur from Calicut. The train starts at 19:30:00 from Calicut CLT and reaches Shoranur SRR at 21:00:00. YESVANTPUR EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Calicut to Shoranur Last Train:

The last train to reach Shoranur from Calicut is 12790 MAQ KCG SF EXP. From Calicut, the last train takes 1hr 40min hours to reach Shoranur. The last train starts at 23:35:00 from Calicut CLT and reaches Shoranur SRR at 01:15:00. It operates on Wed, Sat.

First Train from Calicut to Shoranur:

The first train to Shoranur from Calicut is 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP. From Calicut, the train takes 2hr 5min to reach Shoranur. This train starts at 02:05:00 from Calicut CLT and reaches Shoranur SRR at 04:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Calicut to Shoranur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Calicut and Shoranur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Calicut to Shoranur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Calicut to Shoranur everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between Calicut to Shoranur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Calicut to Shoranur by train?

A. While travelling from Calicut to Shoranur by train, the distance between the two locations is 86 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Calicut have?

A. Calicut has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Shoranur have?

A. Shoranur has 3 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Calicut to Shoranur?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach Shoranur from Calicut.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Calicut to Shoranur?

A. Travel time by train between Calicut to Shoranur is 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Calicut to Shoranur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Calicut to Shoranur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Calicut to Shoranur? Provide details.

A. 16649 PARASURAM EXP is the slowest train running between Calicut to Shoranur. Covering a distance of 86 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:40:00 and 11:10:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Calicut to Shoranur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Calicut to Shoranur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Calicut to Shoranur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Calicut to Shoranur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Calicut to Shoranur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Calicut to Shoranur.

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available

Shoranur Jn Railway Station

City : Shoranur
Code : SRR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget