Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Siliguri to Cooch Behar Trains

Book Siliguri to Cooch Behar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 17 trains are found running between Siliguri to Cooch Behar covering a distance of approx 127 kms. Get the best price on Siliguri to Cooch Behar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Cooch Behar to Siliguri train tickets online.

सिलीगुड़ी से कूचबिहार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12345Saraighat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12345 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    01:40
    1hr 50min
    NCB
    New Cooch Behar
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • 13141Teesta TorshaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13141 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    02:40
    2hr 15min
    NCB
    New Cooch Behar
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • 15619Gaya Kyq Wkly ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15619 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    03:20
    1hr 55min
    NCB
    New Cooch Behar
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Wed, 14 Sep
    -
    Wed, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 28 Sep
    -
  • 15657Brahmputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:20
    2hr 10min
    NCB
    New Cooch Behar
    06:30
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • 07030Sc Agtl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07030 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    04:50
    1hr 55min
    NCB
    New Cooch Behar
    06:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Wed, 31 Aug
    -
    Wed, 7 Sep
    -
    Wed, 14 Sep
    -
    Wed, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 28 Sep
    -
  • 15777Njp Apdj TouristRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15777 Running Status )
    NJP
    New Jalpaiguri
    07:20
    5hr 40min
    APDJ
    Alipur Duar Jn
    13:00
    CCEC
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
    Sun, 28 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Siliguri to Cooch Behar Fastest Train:

To reach Cooch Behar from Siliguri, 20504 Dbrg Rajdhani is the fastest train you can take. From Siliguri, it takes 1hr 38min hours to reach Cooch Behar. Departing at 11:50:00 from Siliguri NJP, it arrives at 13:28:00 in Cooch Behar. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Siliguri to Cooch Behar:

From Siliguri to Cooch Behar, the cheapest train is 15619 Gaya Kyq Wkly E. To travel from Siliguri to Cooch Behar, the train takes 1hr 55min. The train departs from Siliguri NJP at 03:20:00 and arrives in Cooch Behar NCB at 05:15:00. This train runs on Wed.

Siliguri to Cooch Behar Last Train:

From Siliguri, 22501 Newtinsukia Exp is the last train you can take to reach Cooch Behar. To travel from Siliguri to Cooch Behar, it takes this train 1hr 50min hours. Departing from Siliguri NJP at 21:25:00, it arrives in Cooch Behar NCB at 23:15:00. 22501 Newtinsukia Exp operates on Wed.

First Train from Siliguri to Cooch Behar:

The train that runs first from Siliguri to Cooch Behar is 12345 Saraighat Exp. From Siliguri it arrives at Cooch Behar taking almost 1hr 50min hours. This train departs from Siliguri NJP at 01:40:00 and arrives in Cooch Behar NCB at 03:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Siliguri to Cooch Behar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Siliguri and Cooch Behar.

Check online PNR status from Siliguri to Cooch Behar:

If the journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Cooch Behar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Siliguri to Cooch Behar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Siliguri to Cooch Behar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Siliguri to Cooch Behar, 17 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Siliguri how many trains are there to Cooch Behar each week?

A. From Siliguri there are 17 trains to Cooch Behar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Cooch Behar from Siliguri?

A. To reach Cooch Behar from Siliguri, 127 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Siliguri?

A. The number of railway station in Siliguri is 8. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Cooch Behar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Cooch Behar, there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Siliguri to Cooch Behar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Siliguri to Cooch Behar, trains take 1hr 38min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Cooch Behar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Siliguri and ends at Cooch Behar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Siliguri and Cooch Behar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Siliguri and Cooch Behar Mahananda Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Siliguri at 13:40:00 and reaches Cooch Behar at 20:40:00. Mahananda Exp cover a distance of 127 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Siliguri to Cooch Behar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Siliguri to Cooch Behar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Siliguri to Cooch Behar??

A. If you are travelling from Siliguri to Cooch Behar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Siliguri and Cooch Behar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Siliguri and Cooch Behar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Jalpaiguri Railway Station

City : Siliguri
Code : NJP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

New Cooch Behar Railway Station

City : Cooch Behar
Code : NCB
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available