Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Trichur to Kochi Trains

Book Trichur to Kochi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 41 trains are found running between Trichur to Kochi covering a distance of approx 72 kms. Get the best price on Trichur to Kochi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kochi to Trichur train tickets online.

त्रिचुर से कोच्चि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12777Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12777 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:20
    1hr 25min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 16603Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16603 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:25
    1hr 35min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    02:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12646Millenium ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12646 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:05
    2hr 5min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    03:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:35
    1hr 10min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16630Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:55
    1hr 25min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:35
    1hr 40min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    04:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:50
    1hr 20min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16341Guv Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16341 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    03:50
    1hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16187Kik Ers ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16187 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    04:35
    2hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12623Mas Tvc MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:05
    1hr 54min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    06:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:20
    2hr 10min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:45
    2hr 9min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    07:54
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16328Guv Puu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16328 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:10
    2hr 11min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    08:21
    2S
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22639Alleppey ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22639 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:55
    1hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12081Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12081 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:20
    1hr 12min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    09:32
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 20932Indb Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20932 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:15
    1hr 20min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:23
    2hr 7min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 16308Can Allp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16308 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:35
    1hr 45min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    11:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:15
    1hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    1hr 20min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:00
    1hr 10min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16649Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:10
    1hr 54min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    14:04
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16311Sgnr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16311 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:05
    1hr 10min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 82653Jp Suvidha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82653 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:15
    1hr 15min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    14:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 22642Shm Tvc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:43
    1hr 32min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    15:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
  • 16318Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16318 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    14:00
    1hr 25min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 16605Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16605 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    14:35
    1hr 40min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    16:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16301Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16301 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:13
    2hr 2min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:15
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12677Ernakulam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12677 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:21
    1hr 34min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    16:55
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:35
    1hr 20min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    16:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12075Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12075 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:45
    1hr 35min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:20
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22150Pune Ers Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22150 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:55
    1hr 55min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    18:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16792Palaruvi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16792 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:20
    1hr 49min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    19:09
    SL2S
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16325Nil Ktym ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16325 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:46
    2hr 39min
    TRTR
    Triupunittura
    20:25
    2S
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 12432Nzm Tvc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12432 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:55
    1hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    19:20
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 16306Can Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16306 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:35
    2hr 15min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:50
    2SCC
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 22670Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22670 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    19:50
    1hr 50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 16348Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    21:35
    1hr 45min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16344Amritha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16344 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:15
    1hr 10min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:47
    1hr 28min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 16350Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16350 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:56
    1hr 14min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -

Trichur to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Trichur to Kochi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Trichur to Kochi, 41 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Trichur how many trains are there to Kochi each week?

A. From Trichur there are 41 trains to Kochi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kochi from Trichur?

A. To reach Kochi from Trichur, 72 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Trichur?

A. The number of railway station in Trichur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kochi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kochi, there are 13 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Trichur to Kochi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Trichur to Kochi, trains take 1hr 10min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Kochi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Kochi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Kochi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Trichur and ends at Kochi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Trichur and Kochi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Trichur and Kochi Nil Ktym Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Trichur at 17:46:00 and reaches Kochi at 20:25:00. Nil Ktym Exp cover a distance of 72 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kochi from Trichur.

A. If the journey starts from Trichur and ends at Kochi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Trichur to Kochi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Trichur to Kochi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Trichur to Kochi??

A. If you are travelling from Trichur to Kochi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Trichur and Kochi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Trichur and Kochi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Trichur to Kochi Fastest Train:

To reach Kochi from Trichur, 16344 Amritha Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Trichur, it takes 1hr 10min hours to reach Kochi. Departing at 23:15:00 from Trichur TCR, it arrives at 00:25:00 in Kochi. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Trichur to Kochi:

From Trichur to Kochi, the cheapest train is 16306 Can Ers Exp. To travel from Trichur to Kochi, the train takes 2hr 15min. The train departs from Trichur TCR at 18:35:00 and arrives in Kochi ERS at 20:50:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Trichur to Kochi Last Train:

From Trichur, 16350 Rajya Rani Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kochi. To travel from Trichur to Kochi, it takes this train 1hr 14min hours. Departing from Trichur TCR at 23:56:00, it arrives in Kochi ERS at 01:10:00. 16350 Rajya Rani Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Trichur to Kochi:

The train that runs first from Trichur to Kochi is 12777 Kochuveli Exp. From Trichur it arrives at Kochi taking almost 1hr 25min hours. This train departs from Trichur TCR at 00:20:00 and arrives in Kochi ERS at 01:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur.