Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vadakara to Payyannur Trains

Looking for trains from Vadakara to Payyannur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 trains found running between Vadakara to Payyannur covering a distance of 76 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vadakara to Payyannur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Payyannur to Vadakara train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वतकरा से पय्यानुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    00:35
    1hr 19min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    01:54
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 16338Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    01:00
    1hr 14min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    02:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 22637West Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22637 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    01:52
    1hr 12min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    03:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 12685Mas Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12685 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    03:45
    1hr 22min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    05:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    04:00
    1hr 30min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    05:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16855Pdy Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16855 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    05:30
    1hr 19min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    06:49
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 12789Kcg Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12789 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    05:30
    1hr 18min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    05:40
    1hr 39min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    07:19
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 22851Maq Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22851 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    05:40
    1hr 33min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    07:13
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 17606Kcg Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17606 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    06:25
    1hr 33min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    07:58
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    06:55
    1hr 38min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    08:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 12601Mas Maq MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12601 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    08:10
    1hr 38min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    09:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 22610Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22610 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    09:55
    1hr 19min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    11:14
    2SCC
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16565Ypr Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16565 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    12:35
    1hr 19min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    13:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    13:20
    1hr 29min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    14:49
    2SCC
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16323Cbe Maq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16323 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    14:05
    1hr 54min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    15:59
    2S
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16650Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16650 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    16:30
    1hr 24min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    17:54
    2SCC
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16159Ms Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16159 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    17:40
    1hr 23min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    19:03
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    17:55
    1hr 23min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    19:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 06346Netravati Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    18:40
    1hr 23min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    20:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    BDJ
    Vadakara
    18:40
    1hr 23min
    PAY
    Payyanur
    20:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -

Vadakara to Payyannur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Vadakara to Payyannur?

A. 22 trains run daily between Vadakara to Payyannur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Vadakara to Payyannur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Vadakara to Payyannur is 76 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vadakara?

A. In Vadakara there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Payyannur?

A. In Payyannur there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Vadakara to Payyannur?

A. To travel from Vadakara to Payyannur, 22 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Vadakara to Payyannur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Vadakara to Payyannur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Vadakara to Payyannur?

A. If travelling from Vadakara to Payyannur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Vadakara to Payyannur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Vadakara to Payyannur route is 16323 Cbe Maq Express. It departs from Vadakara at 14:05:00 and reaches Payyannur at 15:59:00. The train covers a distance of 76 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Vadakara to Payyannur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Vadakara to Payyannur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Vadakara to Payyannur?

A. When travelling from Vadakara to Payyannur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Vadakara to Payyannur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Vadakara to Payyannur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Vadakara Railway Station

City : Vadakara
Code : BDJ
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Payyanur Railway Station

City : Payyannur
Code : PAY
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Vadakara to Payyannur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Vadakara to Payyannur is 22637 West Coast Exp. It takes about 1hr 12min hours to reach Payyannur. This train leaves Vadakara (BDJ) at 01:52:00 and reaches Payyannur (PAY) at 03:04:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Vadakara to Payyannur:

The cheapest train from Vadakara to Payyannur is 16629 Malabar Express. It takes around 1hr 39min to reach Payyannur. 16629 Malabar Express leaves Vadakara BDJ at 05:40:00 and reaches Payyannur PAY at 07:19:00. The price of Malabar Express ticket is 55 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vadakara to Payyannur Last Train:

The last train to Payyannur from Vadakara is 16346 Nethravathi Exp. It takes around 1hr 23min hours to reach Payyannur. The last train leaves Vadakara BDJ at 18:40:00 and reaches Payyannur PAY at 20:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vadakara to Payyannur:

The first train from Vadakara to Payyannur is 06438 Ers Okha Exp. This train takes about 1hr 19min to reach Payyannur. It leaves Vadakara BDJ at 00:35:00 and reaches Payyannur PAY at 01:54:00 and operates on Sun.