Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01216 Dnr Csmt Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01216 Dnr Csmt Spl train live running status. 01216 Dnr Csmt Spl train runs from Danapur (DNR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Fri. 01216 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 01216 Dnr Csmt Spl from Danapur is 19:30. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 03:50. The total distance covered by Dnr Csmt Spl is 1701 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dnr Csmt Spl - 01216.
Yet to start from Danapur at 19:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
109 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
22:07
22:07
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
346 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Satna
516 km
06:17
06:17
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
5min
Katni
614 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
705 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
950 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1133 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1257 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1514 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
1564 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1648 km
02:47
02:47
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1692 km
03:10
03:10
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1701 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dnr Csmt Spl 01216 train running or not?

A. Dnr Csmt Spl 01216 train starts from Danapur at 19:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dnr Csmt Spl 01216 train now?

A. Check the location of Dnr Csmt Spl 01216 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dnr Csmt Spl 01216 train?

A. The last stop for Dnr Csmt Spl 01216 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 03:50