Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02241Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Overall delay: 6hr 14min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 07:59
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
23:51
18:10
5hr 41min
-
Source
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
01:40
20:05
01:45
20:10
5hr 35min
-
5min
Koderma Jn
238 km
03:47
22:02
03:49
22:04
5hr 45min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
314 km
04:45
23:21
04:53
23:24
5hr 29min
-
8min
Dehri On Sone
399 km
06:14
00:14
06:16
00:16
6hr
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
519 km
07:48
01:35
07:59
01:45
6hr 14min
-
11min
Kanpur Central
866 km
11:15
05:40
11:16
05:45
5hr 35min
2
1min
New Delhi
1307 km
15:30
11:10
Destination
4hr 20min
16
Destination