Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

02523 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 02523 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special train live running status. 02523 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sun. 02523 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 02523 KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special from Santragachi Jn is . The arrival time to Tirupati is 16:10. The total distance covered by KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special is 1610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special - 02523.
Yesterday
23-06-2024
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at
Refresh
Updated 76hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:25
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Jaleswar
176 km
17:24
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
223 km
18:01
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Soro
257 km
18:28
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
401 km
20:40
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
21:20
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
448 km
21:45
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Brahmapur
595 km
23:39
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
02:52
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
03:55
04:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
891 km
04:43
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
1163 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
1516 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1600 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1610 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special 02523 train running or not?

A. KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special 02523 train starts from Santragachi Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special 02523 train now?

A. Check the location of KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special 02523 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special 02523 train?

A. The last stop for KSR Bengaluru - Howrah SF Special 02523 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 16:10