Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special train live running status. 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03615 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 03615 Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special from Jamalpur Jn is 08:15. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 15:10. The total distance covered by Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special is 174 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special - 03615.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Dasharathpur
6 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
11 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
17 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
22 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
29 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Uren
33 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
39 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
45 km
09:43
09:43
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
46 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
61 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
71 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
86 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
96 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
115 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Tilaya
133 km
12:17
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
2min
Wazerganj
151 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
169 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
174 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 running or not?

A. Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 starts from Jamalpur Jn at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 now?

A. Check the location of Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 train?

A. The last stop for Jamalpur - Gaya Express Special 03615 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 15:10