Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22427Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
28-11-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Anand Vihar Trm at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 13hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Karimuddin Pur
31 km
22:45
22:39
22:47
22:41
6min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
64 km
23:13
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
7min
Varanasi Jn
139 km
00:50
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
20min
Banaras
142 km
01:19
01:21
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
4min
Gyanpur Road
199 km
02:06
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
7min
Prayagraj Jn.
263 km
03:17
04:00
04:12
04:05
7min
-
55min
Kanpur Central
458 km
07:01
06:25
07:08
06:30
38min
-
7min
Aligarh Jn
767 km
10:45
09:53
10:47
09:55
52min
-
2min
Anand Vihar Trm
885 km
12:31
12:25
Destination
6min
-
Destination