more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04079Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Raigarh at 03:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
3
Source
Kharsia
34 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
1
2min
Champa Jn
79 km
04:26
04:26
04:31
04:31
On Time
3
5min
Akaltara
105 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
05:35
05:35
05:50
05:50
On Time
5
15min
Bhatapara
179 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
205 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
243 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Durg
280 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Raj Nandgaon
310 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Dongargarh
342 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
415 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
464 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhandara Road
483 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
545 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Pandhurna
649 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Multai
690 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Amla Jn
713 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Betul
736 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
773 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
843 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Hoshangabad
861 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
935 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Vidisha
988 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
1028 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1074 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1137 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1227 km
23:25
23:25
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
8min
Gwalior
1324 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1443 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1496 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1630 km
05:00
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination