Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05215 Bju Ypr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05215 Bju Ypr Spl train live running status. 05215 Bju Ypr Spl train runs from Barauni Jn (BJU) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Sat. 05215 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 05215 Bju Ypr Spl from Barauni Jn is 13:20. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Bju Ypr Spl is 2623 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barauni Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bju Ypr Spl - 05215.
Yet to start from Barauni Jn at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
51 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
103 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
157 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Patliputra
178 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
223 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
292 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
386 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
529 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
621 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Satna
699 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Katni
797 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
888 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Narsinghpur
972 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
1066 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1133 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Nagpur
1430 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Balharshah
1641 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1711 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1783 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
1876 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Jangaon
1924 km
00:40
00:40
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
2013 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Shadnagar
2065 km
04:20
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
2101 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
2119 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Gadwal
2194 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Kurnool City
2249 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhone
2303 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Gooty
2358 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
2415 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2449 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Yesvantpur Jn
2623 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bju Ypr Spl 05215 train running or not?

A. Bju Ypr Spl 05215 train starts from Barauni Jn at 13:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bju Ypr Spl 05215 train now?

A. Check the location of Bju Ypr Spl 05215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bju Ypr Spl 05215 train?

A. The last stop for Bju Ypr Spl 05215 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 19:00