Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

06056 Ten Ms Vb Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06056 Ten Ms Vb Spl train live running status. 06056 Ten Ms Vb Spl train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. 06056 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 06056 Ten Ms Vb Spl from Tirunelveli is 15:00. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 23:15. The total distance covered by Ten Ms Vb Spl is 653 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ten Ms Vb Spl - 06056.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Virudunagar Jn
114 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
157 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
223 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
317 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Villupuram Jn
495 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
628 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
653 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06056 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ten Ms Vb Spl 06056 train running or not?

A. Ten Ms Vb Spl 06056 train starts from Tirunelveli at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ten Ms Vb Spl 06056 train now?

A. Check the location of Ten Ms Vb Spl 06056 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ten Ms Vb Spl 06056 train?

A. The last stop for Ten Ms Vb Spl 06056 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 23:15