Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12606 Pallavan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12606 Pallavan Exp train live running status. 12606 Pallavan Exp train runs from KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12606 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12606 Pallavan Exp from KARAIKKUDI JN is 05:30. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 12:15. The total distance covered by Pallavan Exp is 426 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KARAIKKUDI JN to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pallavan Exp - 12606.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Karaikkudi Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikkudi Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Pudukkottai
36 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
89 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Srirangam
101 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Lalgudi
116 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
159 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
267 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
335 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
370 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
401 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
419 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
426 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12606 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pallavan Exp 12606 train running or not?

A. Pallavan Exp 12606 train starts from KARAIKKUDI JN at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pallavan Exp 12606 train now?

A. Check the location of Pallavan Exp 12606 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pallavan Exp 12606 train?

A. The last stop for Pallavan Exp 12606 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 12:15