Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12606Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Karaikkudi Jn at 05:05
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karaikkudi Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Pudukkottai
36 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
89 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Srirangam
101 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Lalgudi
116 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
159 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
267 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
335 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
370 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
401 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
419 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
426 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination