Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12897 Pdy Bbs Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12897 Pdy Bbs Express train live running status. 12897 Pdy Bbs Express train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Wed. 12897 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12897 Pdy Bbs Express from Puducherry is 18:46. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 18:14. The total distance covered by Pdy Bbs Express is 1425 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Bbs Express - 12897.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 28hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
18:46
18:45
1min
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
19:25
19:25
19:33
19:30
3min
-
8min
Chengalpattu
140 km
20:44
20:43
20:50
20:45
5min
-
6min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
21:46
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
24min
Gudur Jn
338 km
00:45
00:43
00:47
00:45
2min
-
2min
Nellore
376 km
01:15
01:13
01:17
01:15
2min
-
2min
Ongole
493 km
02:45
02:23
02:49
02:25
24min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
631 km
05:01
04:45
05:15
04:55
20min
-
14min
Rajahmundry
780 km
07:39
06:53
07:43
06:55
48min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
830 km
08:31
07:38
08:35
07:40
55min
-
4min
Duvvada
964 km
10:30
10:25
10:32
10:27
5min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
981 km
11:00
11:00
11:28
11:20
8min
-
28min
Vizianagram Jn
1042 km
12:20
12:15
12:22
12:17
5min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1111 km
13:03
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
9min
Palasa
1184 km
14:19
14:15
14:17
On Time
-
1438min
Brahmapur
1259 km
15:14
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
3min
Balugaon
1335 km
16:17
16:09
16:19
16:11
8min
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1406 km
17:21
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
19min
Bhubaneswar
1425 km
18:14
18:10
Destination
4min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12897 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Bbs Express 12897 train running or not?

A. Pdy Bbs Express 12897 train starts from Puducherry at 18:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Bbs Express 12897 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Bbs Express 12897 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Bbs Express 12897 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Bbs Express 12897 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:14
puducherry to Bhubaneswar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from puducherry to Bhubaneswar