Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12998 Bme Bdts Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12998 Bme Bdts train live running status. 12998 Bme Bdts train runs from Barmer (BME) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Thu. 12998 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12998 Bme Bdts from Barmer is 22:50. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 15:36. The total distance covered by Bme Bdts is 994 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barmer to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bme Bdts - 12998.
Arrived 14min early
Reached Bandra Terminus at 15:36
Refresh
Updated 33hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barmer
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
Source
Baytu
47 km
23:30
23:25
23:32
23:27
5min
-
2min
Balotra Jn
97 km
00:11
00:04
00:16
00:09
7min
1
5min
Samdhari Jn
130 km
00:50
00:50
01:20
00:55
25min
1
30min
Mokalsar
156 km
01:45
01:32
01:48
01:35
13min
1
3min
Jalor
189 km
02:12
01:58
02:15
02:01
14min
1
3min
Modran
223 km
02:45
02:27
02:48
02:30
18min
1
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
251 km
03:18
03:01
03:21
03:04
17min
1
3min
Raniwara
283 km
03:46
03:32
03:49
03:35
14min
-
3min
Bhildi
353 km
04:41
04:50
04:56
04:55
1min
-
15min
Patan
404 km
05:44
05:50
05:53
05:52
1min
2
9min
Mahesana Jn
445 km
06:25
06:15
06:28
06:17
11min
1
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
514 km
07:59
07:55
08:10
08:05
5min
8
11min
Nadiad Jn
559 km
08:55
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
1
3min
Anand Jn
578 km
09:18
09:13
09:20
09:15
5min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
613 km
10:02
09:51
10:25
09:56
29min
-
23min
Ankleshwar Jn
693 km
11:38
10:55
11:40
10:57
43min
2
2min
Surat
742 km
12:14
11:40
12:18
11:45
33min
2
4min
Valsad
811 km
13:09
12:34
13:11
12:36
35min
3
2min
Vapi
835 km
13:30
13:00
13:32
13:02
30min
2
2min
Borivali
975 km
15:03
14:58
15:06
15:01
5min
7
3min
Bandra Terminus
994 km
15:36
15:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12998 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bme Bdts 12998 train running or not?

A. Bme Bdts 12998 train starts from Barmer at 22:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bme Bdts 12998 train now?

A. Check the location of Bme Bdts 12998 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bme Bdts 12998 train?

A. The last stop for Bme Bdts 12998 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:36